PALMARÉS


Clasificatorias por categorias de años anteriores.

PODIUM SPANISH THROWDOWN 2015


RX MEN

1º Stephane Ossanga (FRA)

2º Daniel Camacho (ESP)

3º Jozep Porubosky (SVK)

RX WOMEN

1ª Elia Navarro (ESP)

2ª TJ García (ESP)

3ª Anna Catapam (FRA)

PODIUM SPANISH THROWDOWN 2016


RX MEN

1º Javier Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP)

2º Stephane Ossanga (FRA)

3º Sam Lubben (ESP)

RX WOMEN

1ª Elia Navarro (ESP)

2ª Kaitlynne Rahner (NOR)

3ª Hayley Coulby (GBR)

SCALED MEN

1º Juan Antonio Guterrez (ESP)

2º Adrian Mauriz (ESP)

3º Ruben Ruiz (ESP)

SCALED WOMEN

1ª Francesca Clapcich (ITA)

2ª Andrea Soria (ESP)

3ª Radka Cirbesova (CZE)

TEAMS

1º Sweet Death (ESP)

2º CrossFit Freiburg (DEU)

3º Klan Bilbao (ESP)

PODIUM SPANISH THROWDOWN 2017


RX MEN

1º Kevin Winkens (DEU)

2º Jojo Porubsky (SVK)

3º Javier Gonzalez (ESP)

RX WOMEN

1ª Karin Frey (SVK)

2ª Victoria Lucas (GRB)

3ª Joana Tomas (PRT)

SCALED MEN

1º Jorge Redondo (ESP)

2º Daniel Baglyas (EST)

3º Mihkel Keldoja (HUN)

SCALED WOMEN

1ª Maddi Otxoa (ESP)

2ª Monika Bajanova (SVK)

3ª Isabel Valentna (ESP)

MASTER + 35 MEN

1º Diego Porteiro (ESP)

2º Filip Trojovsky (CZE)

3º Roman Domenech (ESP)

MASTER + 35 WOMEN

1ª Alina Marin (QAT)

2ª Sheila Alonso (ESP)

3ª Anet Fekete (HUN)

MASTER + 40

1º Fernando Jimenez (ESP)

2º Javi Garcia (ESP)

3º Javier Martin (ESP)

TEAMS

1º Aranbox (ESP)

2º Los discipulosde Kaito (ESP)

3º Crossfit Vlaardingen (NLD)

PODIUM SPANISH CHALLENGER 2017


MEN

1º Fernando Llaneza 12 ptos Wild Card (ESP)

2º Julian Conesa 12 ptos (ESP)

3º Rubén Alonso 17 ptos (ESP)

WOMEN

1ª Valentna Rangel 11ptos Wild Card (ESP)

2ª Bea Portela 12 ptos (ESP)

3ª Mirian Rivilla 15 ptos (ESP)

PODIUM SPANISH THROWDOWN 2018


RX MEN

1º Arminas Balevicios (IRL)

2º Robert Molina (ESP)

3º Fabi Beneito (ESP)

RX WOMEN

1ª Jacquedah (NOR)

2ª Natalia Kaczmarska (POL)

3ª Vicki Finn (UK)

SCALED MEN

1º Santi Sanchez (ESP)

2º Jorge García (ESP)

3º Brais Jato (ESP)

SCALED WOMEN

1ª Maddi Otxoa de Eribe (ESP)

2ª Rakel Corzo (ESP)

3ª Ana Lorite (ESP)

MASTER + 35 MEN

1º Bruno Militao (POR)

2º Carlos González (ESP)

3º David Girón (ESP)

MASTER + 35 WOMEN

1ª Lina Vartia (FIN)

2ª Maria Costa (POR)

3ª Lorena de Dios (ESP)

MASTER + 40

1º Raul Escudero (ESP)

2º Santiado Zabala (ESP)

3º Luciano Roberto (ARG)

TEAMS

1º Aranbox (ESP)

2º RC Training (POR)

3º CrossFit Lanzarote (ESP))

PODIUM FACE TO FACE 2018


MEN

1º Manuel Siscos (GRE)
Snatch 130kg, Clean and Jerk 170kg

2º Carlos García (ESP)

3º Vicente Bernabeu (ESP)

WOMEN

1ª Jeniffer Aroca (ESP)
Snatch 65kg, Clean and Jerk 85kg

2ª Mercedes la Torre (ESP)

3ª Elena Ollero (ESP)